Italiano
Back to the town of Semestene

The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Semestene

Region = Sardegna

Province = Sassari

Town = Semestene

Please find in what follows the names of The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Semestene.

For each of them are available birthdate and birthplace, education and job, along with the date of their election , the date since they are in charge and the party they belonged to at the time of their election.

Sindaco

Rag Antonella Buda, born on 31/12/1963 in SASSARI (SS).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Impiegati amministrativi non altrove classificati
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica per Semestene

Vicesindaco

Teresa Bonu, born on 20/06/1975 in SASSARI (SS).
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 29/06/2017

Assessore

Antonella Lisai, born on 24/12/1979 in SASSARI (SS).
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 29/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - per Semestene

Assessore

Anna Marongiu, born on 26/07/1974 in POZZOMAGGIORE (SS).
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 29/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - per Semestene

Consigliere

Teresa Bonu, born on 20/06/1975 in SASSARI (SS).
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - per Semestene

Consigliere

Antonella Lisai, born on 24/12/1979 in SASSARI (SS).
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - per Semestene

Consigliere

Flavia Marceddu, born on 16/03/1986 in SASSARI (SS).
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - per Semestene

Consigliere

Anna Marongiu, born on 26/07/1974 in POZZOMAGGIORE (SS).
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - per Semestene

Consigliere

Luciano Orsini, born on 20/01/1939 in BOLOGNA (BO).
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - per Semestene

Consigliere

Nicola Pintus, born on 15/04/1973 in SASSARI (SS).
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - per Semestene

Consigliere

Marino Piredda, born on 27/09/1969 in SASSARI (SS).
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - per Semestene

Consigliere

Stefano Sotgiu, born on 31/01/1977 in SASSARI (SS).
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - per Semestene

The same in the surroungings of Semestene:

Cossoine (SS) (3.5), Bonorva (SS) (4.1), Pozzomaggiore (SS) (5.5), Sindia (NU) (12.7), Macomer (NU) (15.6),