Italiano
Back to the town of Illorai

The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Illorai

Region = Sardegna

Province = Sassari

Town = Illorai

Please find in what follows the names of The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Illorai.

For each of them are available birthdate and birthplace, education and job, along with the date of their election , the date since they are in charge and the party they belonged to at the time of their election.

Sindaco

Ins Maria Giovanna Pittalis, born on 10/07/1958 in ILLORAI (SS).
Education: Laurea
Job: Professori di scuola media e assimilati
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 26/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica Uniti per il Paese

Vicesindaco

Marino Filia, born on 06/11/1965 in ILLORAI (SS).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Esercenti o addetti ad attivita' commerciali o a servizi alle persone
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 07/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Uniti per il Paese

Assessore

Pier Mario Cardu, born on 28/06/1976 in NUORO (NU).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Imprenditori, amministratori, direttori, gestori e responsabili di aziende private
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 07/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Uniti per il Paese

Consigliere

Pier Mario Cardu, born on 28/06/1976 in NUORO (NU).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Imprenditori, amministratori, direttori, gestori e responsabili di aziende private
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 07/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Uniti per il Paese

Consigliere

Franca Enne, born on 07/08/1971 in NUORO (NU).
Education: Licenza media inferiore
Job: Condizioni non professionali
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 07/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Uniti per il Paese

Consigliere

Marino Filia, born on 06/11/1965 in ILLORAI (SS).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Esercenti o addetti ad attivita' commerciali o a servizi alle persone
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 07/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Uniti per il Paese

Consigliere

Dott Antonietta Lai, born on 13/06/1969 in NUORO (NU).
Education: Laurea
Job: Condizioni non professionali
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 07/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Uniti per il Paese

Consigliere

Ivan Mameli, born on 09/02/1976 in SASSARI (SS).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Impiegati di aziende, imprese, enti economici e soggetti di diritto privato (non ricompresi in altre specifiche classificazioni)
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 07/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Uniti per il Paese

Consigliere

Dott Mario Giuseppe Salvatore Sanna, born on 12/06/1955 in SASSARI (SS).
Education: Laurea
Job: Specialisti e tecnici nelle scienze della salute e addetti a servizi sanitari
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 07/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Uniti per il Paese

The same in the surroungings of Illorai:

Esporlatu (SS) (3.5), Burgos (SS) (4.1), Bottidda (SS) (4.2), Bolotana (NU) (4.7), Orotelli (NU) (10.9), Orani (NU) (18.9), Bonorva (SS) (20.9),