Italiano
Back to the town of Bessude

The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Bessude

Region = Sardegna

Province = Sassari

Town = Bessude

Please find in what follows the names of The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Bessude.

For each of them are available birthdate and birthplace, education and job, along with the date of their election , the date since they are in charge and the party they belonged to at the time of their election.

Sindaco

Roberto Marras, born on 21/09/1965 in SASSARI (SS).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Geometri e periti edili
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 31/05/2015 - Party: Lista civica Progetto Bessude

Vicesindaco

Luigi Cabras, born on 11/06/1965 in SASSARI (SS).
Education: Laurea
Job: Professioni non altrove classificabili
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 31/05/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Progetto Bessude

Assessore

Antonella Nieddu, born on 15/02/1959 in SASSARI (SS).
Education: Laurea
Job: Impiegati amministrativi non altrove classificati
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 31/05/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Progetto Bessude

Assessore

Caterina Angela Ninniri, born on 19/07/1965 in SVIZZERA.
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Casalinghe
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 31/05/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Progetto Bessude

Consigliere

Luigi Cabras, born on 11/06/1965 in SASSARI (SS).
Education: Laurea
Job: Professioni non altrove classificabili
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 31/05/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Progetto Bessude

Consigliere

Carlo Cabras, born on 03/03/1986 in SASSARI (SS).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Esercenti o addetti ad attivita' commerciali o a servizi alle persone
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 31/05/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Progetto Bessude

Consigliere

Antonella Nieddu, born on 15/02/1959 in SASSARI (SS).
Education: Laurea
Job: Impiegati amministrativi non altrove classificati
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 31/05/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Progetto Bessude

Consigliere

Caterina Angela Ninniri, born on 19/07/1965 in SVIZZERA.
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Casalinghe
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 31/05/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Progetto Bessude

Consigliere

Antonio Rassu, born on 21/11/1979 in SASSARI (SS).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Graduati e militari di carriera
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 31/05/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Progetto Bessude

Consigliere

Mario Sechi, born on 07/11/1966 in ITTIRI (SS).
Education: Licenza media inferiore
Job: Artigiani e operai specializzati
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 31/05/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Progetto Bessude

Consigliere

Paolo Sechi, born on 07/12/1967 in SVIZZERA.
Job: Artigiani e operai specializzati
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 31/05/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Progetto Bessude

Consigliere

Luca Venturi, born on 16/05/1968 in GENOVA (GE).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Disoccupati e inoccupati
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 31/05/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Progetto Bessude

The same in the surroungings of Bessude:

Siligo (SS) (2.3), Banari (SS) (2.8), Thiesi (SS) (3.5), Borutta (SS) (3.9), Bonnanaro (SS) (4.2), Ittiri (SS) (14.0),