Italiano
Back to the town of Borore

The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Borore

Region = Sardegna

Province = Nuoro

Town = Borore

Please find in what follows the names of The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Borore.

For each of them are available birthdate and birthplace, education and job, along with the date of their election , the date since they are in charge and the party they belonged to at the time of their election.

Sindaco

Sebastiana Carboni, born on 12/05/1972 in ORISTANO (OR).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Impiegati di aziende, imprese, enti economici e soggetti di diritto privato (non ricompresi in altre specifiche classificazioni)
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 06/06/2016 - Party: Lista civica Borore 2.016

Vicesindaco

Mario Trazzi, born on 27/06/1955 in BORORE (NU).
Education: Licenza media inferiore
Job: Condizioni non professionali
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 16/06/2016 - Party: Lista civica - Borore 2.016

Assessore

Alessandra Bonu, born on 02/03/1995 in GHILARZA (OR).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 16/06/2016 - Party: Lista civica - Borore 2.016

Assessore

Azzurra Alba Chiara Fancellu, born on 07/05/1985 in GHILARZA (OR).
Education: Laurea
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 24/07/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Borore 2.016

Assessore

Alessandro Porcu, born on 31/03/1995 in NUORO (NU).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 16/06/2016 - Party: Lista civica - Borore 2.016

Consigliere

Alessandra Bonu, born on 02/03/1995 in GHILARZA (OR).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 06/06/2016 - Party: Lista civica - Borore 2.016

Consigliere

Giovanni Contini, born on 28/04/1979 in ORISTANO (OR).
Education: Laurea
Job: Impiegati di aziende, imprese, enti economici e soggetti di diritto privato (non ricompresi in altre specifiche classificazioni)
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 06/06/2016 - Party: Lista civica - Borore 2.016

Consigliere

Franco Daga, born on 16/07/1964 in SINDIA (NU).
Education: Licenza media inferiore
Job: Imprenditori, amministratori, direttori, gestori e responsabili di aziende private
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 06/06/2016 - Party: Lista civica - Borore 2.016

Consigliere

Azzurra Alba Chiara Fancellu, born on 07/05/1985 in GHILARZA (OR).
Education: Laurea
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 06/06/2016 - Party: Lista civica - Borore 2.016

Consigliere

Francesco Forma, born on 03/08/1984 in NUORO (NU).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Imprenditori, amministratori, direttori, gestori e responsabili di aziende private
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 06/06/2016 - Party: Lista civica - Futuro è Partecipazione

Consigliere

Marta Ibba, born on 26/05/1961 in BORORE (NU).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Esercenti o addetti ad attivita' commerciali o a servizi alle persone
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 06/06/2016 - Party: Lista civica - Futuro è Partecipazione

Consigliere

Nikolas Masala, born on 02/09/1992 in BOSA (NU).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Impiegati di aziende, imprese, enti economici e soggetti di diritto privato (non ricompresi in altre specifiche classificazioni)
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 06/06/2016 - Party: Lista civica - Futuro è Partecipazione

Consigliere

Alessandro Porcu, born on 31/03/1995 in NUORO (NU).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 06/06/2016 - Party: Lista civica - Borore 2.016

Consigliere

Luciano Salaris, born on 14/12/1962 in BORORE (NU).
Education: Licenza media inferiore
Job: Artigiani e operai specializzati
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 06/06/2016 - Party: Lista civica - Borore 2.016

Consigliere

Ing Costantino Soddu, born on 10/09/1980 in SASSARI (SS).
Education: Laurea
Job: Ingegneri, architetti e altri specialisti e tecnici in materia di scienze ingegneristiche, sicurezza e tutela del territorio, degli edifici e dell'ambiente, qualita' industriale
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 06/06/2016 - Party: Lista civica - Borore 2.016

Consigliere

Mario Trazzi, born on 27/06/1955 in BORORE (NU).
Education: Licenza media inferiore
Job: Condizioni non professionali
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 06/06/2016 - Party: Lista civica - Borore 2.016

Consigliere - Candidato Sindaco

Giovanni Pietro Noto Piero Virdis, born on 14/08/1957 in -.
Education: Licenza media inferiore
Job: Imprenditori, amministratori, direttori, gestori e responsabili di aziende private
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 06/06/2016 - Party: Lista civica - Futuro è Partecipazione

The same in the surroungings of Borore:

Birori (NU) (5.6), Macomer (NU) (6.0), Aidomaggiore (OR) (6.6), Dualchi (NU) (8.0), Norbello (OR) (9.2), Santu Lussurgiu (OR) (15.1), Scano di Montiferro (OR) (18.4),