Italiano
Back to the town of Birori

The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Birori

Region = Sardegna

Province = Nuoro

Town = Birori

Please find in what follows the names of The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Birori.

For each of them are available birthdate and birthplace, education and job, along with the date of their election , the date since they are in charge and the party they belonged to at the time of their election.

Sindaco

Avv Silvia Cadeddu, born on 20/12/1965 in SVIZZERA.
Education: Laurea
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 01/06/2015

Vicesindaco

Erica Violanti, born on 24/09/1980 in NUORO (NU).
Education: Laurea
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 09/06/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Impegno e Solidarieta'

Assessore

Giorgio Schintu, born on 17/11/1958 in ONIFERI (NU).
Education: Laurea
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 09/06/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Impegno e Solidarieta'

Consigliere

Remo Cadau, born on 09/07/1970 in SVIZZERA.
Education: Licenza media inferiore
Job: Artigiani e operai specializzati
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 09/06/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Insieme per Birori

Consigliere

Giuseppino Chessa, born on 10/01/1956 in BIRORI (NU).
Education: Licenza elementare
Job: Conduttori di aziende ad ordinamento produttivo misto e assimilati
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 09/06/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Impegno e Solidarieta'

Consigliere

Antonello Diana, born on 22/12/1951 in BIRORI (NU).
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 09/06/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Impegno e Solidarieta'

Consigliere

Federica Diana, born on 08/03/1973 in SASSARI (SS).
Education: Laurea
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 09/06/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Insieme per Birori

Consigliere

Chessa Matteo, born on 16/03/1954 in BIRORI (NU).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 09/06/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Insieme per Birori

Consigliere

Marco Mariano Paba, born on 08/05/1970 in SASSARI (SS).
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 09/06/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Impegno e Solidarieta'

Consigliere

Giorgio Schintu, born on 12/11/1958 in ONIFERI (NU).
Education: Laurea
Job: Dirigenti di amministrazioni, organi ed enti pubblici
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 09/06/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Impegno e Solidarieta'

Consigliere

Stefano Sulas, born on 07/07/1979 in ALGHERO (SS).
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 09/06/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Impegno e Solidarieta'

Consigliere

Barbara Vecchio, born on 05/07/1977 in MACOMER (NU).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 09/06/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Impegno e Solidarieta'

Consigliere

Erica Violanti, born on 29/04/1980 in NUORO (NU).
Education: Laurea
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 09/06/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Impegno e Solidarieta'

The same in the surroungings of Birori:

Bortigali (NU) (2.7), Macomer (NU) (4.0), Borore (NU) (5.6), Dualchi (NU) (7.8),